Featured Alumni
Charity Williams - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Charity Williams

Rugby Sevens Olympic Bronze Medallist (Rio 2016)
CSS Victoria ’14
(Belmont Secondary)

Tess Critchlow - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Tess Critchlow

Snowboard Cross Olympian (PyeongChang 2018)
CSS Kelowna ’13
(Kelowna Secondary School)

Mel Pemble - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Mel Pemble

ParaAlpine Ski Paralympian (PyeongChang 2018)
CSS Victoria ’18
(SIDES)

Caroline Crossley - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Caroline Crossley

Rugby Sevens Senior National Team
CSS Victoria ’16
(Oak Bay High School)

Lexi De Armond - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Lexi De Armond

Field Hockey Canada National Team
CSS Victoria ’15
(Mt. Doug Secondary)

Erin Attwell - Canadian Sport School Alumni

Erin Attwell

Cycling Canada NextGen
CSS Victoria ’16
(Maria Montessori)

john-willcox-junior-track-world-champs-canada-1440x960

John Wilcox

Cycling Canada NextGen
CSS Victoria ’16
(Reynolds)

de_goede_Website_PlayerAction_1060×580-1500x800

Sophie De Goede

Rubgy 15’s Senior National Team
CSS Victoria ’17
(Oak Bay)

riley pickrell2

Riley Pickrell

Cycling Canada NextGen
CSS Victoria ’18
(Claremont)

All Alumni

CSS Victoria

Grad Year SportSchoolPost-Secondary School or TeamSnr National Team Conversion
2018-19Ali HendersonSoftballBelmontGrayson Community College (TX)
2018-19Amelia GordonRugbyOak Bay
2018-19Casey GarrisonCyclingReynoldsGap Year
2018-19Cordel TrompField HockeySMUSUVic
2018-19Emma LetkemanVolleyballPacific ChristianRed Deer College
2018-19Georgia CameronWeightliftingSIDESUVic
2018-19Isaac SwanLacrosseBelmontLewis College
2018-19Jake DziwenkaSoccerClaremontUNBC
2018-19Joshua ElbourneRugbyEsquimaltCrandall University
2018-19Luke de GreeffVolleyballLambrick ParkYork University
2018-19Make JennerField LacrosseClaremontUniversity of Denver (CO)
2018-19Marissa MurrayRowingClaremontUniversity of Texas
2018-19Riley PickrellCyclingClaremontPro Cycling
2018-19Spencer ThomasRowingClaremontGap Year
2018-19Tai KilpatrickRowingReynoldsUVic
2017-18Claire ChurchField HockeyMount Douglas SecondaryYork University
2017-18Erin MutchVolleyballOak Bay High SchoolThompson Rivers University
2017-18Georgia AlexanderBasketballOak Bay High SchoolDartmouth College (NH)
2017-18Jarvis DashkewytchRugbyLambrickUniversity of Victoria
2017-18Melissa PemblePara-Alpine SkiingSIDESAlpine Canada - Senior National TeamYes
2017-18Noah BettauerTennisOak Bay High SchoolUniversity of British Columbia
2017-18Paige SuttonLacrosseBelmont Secondary SchoolLindenwood University (MO)
2017-18Rori WoodRugbyEdward Milne Community SchoolUniversity of British Columbia
2017-18Sarah KedvesFigure SkatingSIDESUniversity of Victoria
2016-17Denise RoyRugbyBelmont
2016-17Erin AttwellCyclingMaria MontessoriQueen's University/ Cycling Canada NextGen TeamYes
2016-17Erin GeddieWrestlingEsquimaltUniversity of Calgary
2016-17Imogen WhiteBasketball/RowingOak BayUniversity of Victoria
2016-17Josh DziwenkaCycling - DHClaremontProfessional Cycling/ PILOT SCHOOL
2016-17Julian FoggittRugbyBelmontCamosun College?
2016-17Keaton GudzGolfSpectrumOregon State University
2016-17Sophie De GoedeRugbyOak BayQueen's University/ RUGBY CANADA 15'SYes
2015-16Anika ShelrudSoccerReynoldsUniversity of Northern Colorado
2015-16Benton Boychuk-ChorneyCurlingSIDESUniversity of Alberta
2015-16Brendan HoffAthleticsReynoldsUniversity of Victoria
2015-16Bryce Tickner KrakowecGolfBelmontDominican College (NY)
2015-16Caroline CrossleyRugbyOak BayUniversity of VictoriaYes
2015-16Emily MooreSoccerEsquimaltUniversity of British Columbia
2015-16Gabrielle FitaireWater PoloVictor-BrodeurProfessional/Senior Development Team (France)Yes (France)
2015-16Gavin KratzRugbyOak BayUniversity of Victoria
2015-16Holly SimonsonCylingReynoldsUniversity of Victoria
2015-16John WillcoxCycling - TrackReynoldsCycling Canada - Endurance NextGen
2015-16Kaelyn DexterLacrosseClaremont
2015-16Mara McClearySoccerStelly'sUniversity of Northern BC
2015-16Max McCullochCycling - XCMTBOak BayUniversity of Victoria
2014-15Abby IrvingWater PoloStelly'sWagner College (NY)
2014-15Adam BontkesBaseballClaremontNortheast Texas Community College
2014-15Ben GoertzenBaseballPacific Christian School
2014-15Dakota CoburnRowingEsquimalt High School
2014-15Ethan SkuijaBaseballMt. Douglas Secondary SchoolUniversity of British Columbia/ Ohlone Community College (CA)
2014-15Gavin MaxwellSquashSt. Andrews High SchoolUniversity of Western Ontario
2014-15Lexi De ArmondField HockeyMt. Douglas Secondary SchoolUniversity of VictoriaYes
2014-15Matthew HendersonSquashSt. Andrews High SchoolUniversity of Western Ontario
2014-15Miles Krackowec-TicknerRowingBelmont SecondaryUniversity of Victoria
2014-15Nicholas RodgersCycling - DHSouth Delta Secondary SchoolProfessional Cycling
2014-15Sam WillettAthleticsMt. Douglas Secondary SchoolUniversity of Victoria
2014-15Tyson AbbottBaseballLambrickUniversity of Lethbridge
2013-14Alex Hendra-BrownBaseballReynoldsLinfield Community College (OR)
2013-14Camille Hemond-HillTennisLambrick ParkOakland University (IL)
2013-14Charity WilliamsRugbyBelmontSNT Rugby CanadaYes
2013-14Didier VincentTennisMt DougCamosun College
2013-14Katie GriffinRowingSpectrumUniversity of Portland
2013-14Nick SmithSailingMt DougUniversity of Victoria
2013-14Noah BrassetBaseballSpectrum
2012-13Ali ZwickerRowingClaremontUniversity of Virginia
2012-13Cedar WilliamsWaterPoloClaremont
2011-12Allie DeLargeRowingUniveristy of Washington
2011-12Jessica StewartRowingOregon State University