2018-19

The following are the student-athletes from throughout our three Canadian Sport School Campuses for 2018-19.

To see previous student-athletes who have come through the Canadian Sport School program, view CSS Alumni

Victoria
Megan Barnes

Megan Barnes
Sport: Cycling
School: Maria Montessori
Grade: 11

Cormick Brown

Cormick Brown
Sport: Basketball
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: 10

Mira Calder

Mira Calder
Sport: Judo & Rowing
School: Claremont
Grade: 9

Georgia Cameron

Georgia Cameron
Sport: Weightlifting
School: SIDES
Grade: 12

Jayden Cull

Jayden Cull
Sport: Baseball
School: Belmont
Grade: 11

Luke DeGreeff

Luke De Greeff
Sport: Volleyball
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: 12

Jake Dziwenka

Jake Dziwenka
Sport:Soccer
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Joshua Elbourne

Joshua Elbourne
Sport: Rugby
School: Esquimalt
Grade: 12

Casey Garrison

Casey Garrison
Sport: Cycling
School: Reynolds
Grade: 12

Amelia Gordon

Amelia Gordon
Sport: Rugby
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 12

Keegan Hall

Keegan Hall
Sport: Weightlifting & Rugby
School: Belmont
Grade: 11

Ali Henderson

Ali Henderson
Sport: Softball
School: Belmont
Grade: 12

Payton Henderson

Payton Henderson
Sport: Softball
School: Belmont
Grade: 10

Libby Hogg

Libby Hogg
Sport: Field Hockey & Rugby
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 11

Maki Jenner

Maki Jenner
Sport: Lacrosse
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Tori Kalyniuk

Tori Kalyniuk
Sport: Speed Skating & Cycling
School: SIDES
Grade: 11

Tai Kilpatrick

Tai Kilpatrick
Sport: Rowing
School: Reynolds
Grade: 12

Emma Letkeman

Emma Letkeman
Sport: Volleyball
School: Pacific Christian
Grade: 12

Conor Loughnane

Conor Loughnane
Sport: Athletics
School: SIDES
Grade: 11

Eric Luchies

Eric Luchies
Sport: Baseball
School: St. Andrews
Grade: 11

Marissa Murray

Marissa Murray
Sport: Rowing
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Eva Person

Eva Person
Sport: Basketball & Volleyball
School: Stelly’s
Grade: 10

Riley Pickrell

Riley Pickrell
Sport: Cycling
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Peyton Stonehouse-Smith

Peyton Stonehouse-Smith
Sport: Speed Skating
School: Spectrum
Grade: 11

Nora Struchtrup

Nora Struchtrup
Sport: Field Hockey
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 11

Isaac Swan

Isaac Swan
Sport: Lacrosse
School: Belmont
Grade: 12

Spencer Thomas

Spencer Thomas
Sport: Rowing
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Cordel Tromp

Cordel Tromp
Sport: Field Hockey & Running
School: SMUS
Grade: 12

Amelia Wells

Amelia Wells
Sport: Cross Country Skiing
School: Reynolds
Grade: 11

Kelowna

Dakota Carpenter
Sport: Hockey & Muay Thai
School: eschool
Grade: 11

Avery Chalmers
Sport: Basketball, Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Ben Dugmore
Sport: Tennis
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 11

Jordyn Elliott
Sport: Basketball
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 10

Jesse Elliott
Sport: Basketball
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 10

Luciano Guarducci
Sport: Freestyle Skiing
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Gabriella Guarducci
Sport: Freestyle Skiing
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 12

Hanna Hartwick
Sport: Judo
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 10

Shiah Holmes
Sport: Basketball, Volleyball, Tennis
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Cole Isfan
Sport: Freestyle Skiing
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 11

Marco Kacic
Sport: Race Car Driving
School: eschool
Grade: 10

Xander Kennedy
Sport: Football, Track & Field
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Ana Large
Sport: Alpine Skiing, Cycling
School: eschool
Grade: 10

Jaden Lohn
Sport: Hockey, Soccer
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 11

Jordan MacDonald
Sport: Trampoline, Freestyle Skiing
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 10

Olivia McCarten
Sport: Swimming, Golf
School: Mount Boucherie
Grade: 10

Mikayla McLeod
Sport: Volleyball
School: Okanagan Mission
Grade: 12

Anya Pemberton
Sport: Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Madison Shanks
Sport: Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary
Grade: 10

Reese Tarasoff
Sport: Snowboard
School: Mount Boucherie
Grade: 10

Prince George

Max Arnold
Sport: Hockey
School: Prince George Senior
Grade: 12

Madison Boomhower
Sport: Gymnastics
School: College Heights
Grade: 11

Amelie Brulotte
Sport: Alpine Skiiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Tanner Cruz
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Soren Erricson
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Haley Florell
Sport: Wrestling
School: Prince George Senior
Grade: 12

Charlotte Gibson
Sport: Alpine Skiiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Isabelle Gibson
Sport: Alpine Skiiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Colby Graham
Sport: Snowboard Cross
School: DP Todd
Grade: 12

Justin Hampole
Sport: Figure Skating
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Melinda Kobasiuk
Sport: Alpine Skiiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Ella Lawrence
Sport: Volleyball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Caleb Lyons
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Emily MacDonald
Sport: Volleyball
School: College Heights
Grade: 12

Alysha Madsen
Sport: Volleyball
School: College Heights
Grade: 12

Christopher Magrath
Sport: Volleyball
School: DP Todd
Grade: 12

Cassidy Malgunas
Sport: Volleyball
School: Prince George Senior
Grade: 12

Grace Moffatt
Sport: Badminton
School: Kelly Road
Grade: 10

Sophie O’Rourke
Sport: Volleyball
School: Prince George Senior
Grade: 10

Hanna Piddocke
Sport: Artistic Gymnastics
School: College Heights
Grade: 11

Darby Stewart
Sport: Syncronized Swimming
School: Kelly Road
Grade: 11

Martin Williamson
Sport: Cross Country Skiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Alia Wilson
Sport: Artistic Gymnastics
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Brynn Witwicki
Sport: Biathlon
School: Prince George Senior
Grade: 10

Graydon Wolitski
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Dan Zimmerman
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12