2019-20

The following are the student-athletes from throughout our three Canadian Sport School Campuses for 2019-20

To see previous student-athletes who have come through the Canadian Sport School program, view CSS Alumni

Victoria
Katie Bentley - Head Shot

Katie Bentley
Sport: Field Hockey
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 10

Olivia Boulding - Head Shot

Olivia Boulding
Sport: Volleyball
School: Claremont
Grade: 10

Kaden Brajcich
Sport: Volleyball
School: Claremont
Grade: 12

Cormick Brown - Head Shot (2)

Cormick Brown
Sport: Basketball
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: 11

Mira Calder - Head Shot (4)

Mira Calder
Sport: Judo/Rowing
School: Claremont
Grade: 10

Reece Carter - Head Shot (2)

Reece Carter
Sport: Tennis
School: SIDES
Grade: 10

Ines Ciccateri - Head Shot

Ines Ciccateri
Sport:Field Hockey
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 10

Taine Clague - Head Shot

Taine Clague
Sport: Rugby/Baseball
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: Male

Maeve Connorton - Head Shot

Maeve Connorton
Sport: Field Hockey
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: 10

Jenna De Greeff - Head Shot

Jenne de Greeff
Sport: Volleyball
School: PCS
Grade: 11

Brennan Doyle - Head Shot

Brennan Doyle
Sport: Sport Climbing
School: Belmont
Grade: 11

Nicolas Godoy - Head Shot (2)

Nicolas Godoy
Sport: Volleyball
School: PCS
Grade: 11

Eli Grant - Head Shot

Eli Grant
Sport: Judo
School: Reynolds
Grade: 10

Keegan Hall
Sport: Weightlifting
School: Belmont
Grade: 12

Payton Henderson - Head Shot

Payton Henderson
Sport: Softball
School: Claremont
Grade: 11

Kai Higuchi - Head Shot

Kai Higuchi
Sport: Volleyball
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 11

Finley Hildebrand - Head Shot

Finley Hildebrand
Sport: Soccer
School: Lambrick Park
Grade: 10

Libby Hogg - Head Shot

Libby Hogg
Sport: Field Hockey
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 12

Kathryn Lee - Head Shot

Kathryn Lee
Sport: Weightlifting
School: Claremont
Grade: 11

Spencer Lockwood - Head Shot (2)

Spencer Lockwood
Sport: Rugby
School: Spectrum
Grade: 11

Marcus Lott - Head Shot (3)

Marcus Lott
Sport: Rugby
School: Claremont
Grade: 11

Eric Luchies - Head Shot

Eric Luchies
Sport: Baseball
School: St. Andrews
Grade: 12

Owen Luchies - Head Shot (2)

Owen Luchies
Sport: Baseball
School: St. Andrews
Grade: 10

Lily Mannal Fretwell - Head Shot (2)

Lily Mannall-Fretwell
Sport: Soccer
School: St. Margarets
Grade: 11

Eva Person - Head Shot (2)

Eva Person
Sport:  Basketball
School: Stelly’s
Grade: 11

Kieran Robertson - Head Shot

Kieran Robertson
Sport: Soccer
School: Reynolds
Grade: 10

Rio Schafer - Head Shot

Rio Schafer
Sport: Squash
School: Reynolds
Grade: 10

Nora Struchtrup - Head Shot

Nora Struchtrup
Sport: Field Hockey
School: Oak Bay
Grade: 12

Jack Swinton - Head Shot

Jack Swinton
Sport: Baseball
School: Stelly’s
Grade: 10

Amelia Wells - Head Shot

Amelia Wells
Sport: Cross Country Skiing
School: Reynolds
Grade: 12

Kelowna

Abigail Hettinga
Sport: Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 1

Aja Good
Sport: Rugby
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 1

Anya Pemberton
Sport: Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 2

Asiah Ethier-Gillespie
Sport: Soccer
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 1

Ben Dugmore 2

Ben Dugmore
Sport: Tennis
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 3

Cole Koop
Sport: Basketball
School: Mount Boucherie Secondary School
Year: 1

Dakota Carpenter

Dakota Carpenter
Sport: Muay Thai
School: Okanagan Mission Secondary
Year: 3

Hanna Hartwick
Sport: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
School: Okanagan Mission Secondary
Year: 2

Jordyn Elliott 2

Jordyn Elliott
Sport: Basketball
School: Okanagan Mission Secondary
Year: 2

Kali Halvorson

Kali Halvorson
Sport: Athletics – Throwing
School: Okanagan Mission Secondary
Year: 1

Kristin Huisman
Sport: Soccer
School: George Elliott Secondary School
Year: 1

Luciano Guarducci
Sport: Freeride Skiing
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 2

Luke Hanson
Sport: Volleyball
School: Mount Boucherie Secondary School
Year: 1

Madison Shanks
Sport: Volleyball
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 2

Marco Kacic
Sport: Race Car Driving
School: eSchool
Year: 2

Olivia McCarten
Sport: Golf
School: Mount Boucherie Secondary School
Year: 2

Parker Martens

Parker Martens
Sport: Basketball
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 1

Pierson Piche
Sport: Swimming
School: Mount Boucherie Secondary School
Year: 1

Reese Tarasoff

Reese Tarasoff
Sport: Snowboarding/Softball
School: Mount Boucherie Secondary School
Year: 2

Xander Kennedy
Sport: Football/Track
School: Kelowna Secondary School
Year: 3

Prince George

Sohanna Bains
Sport: Soccer
School: College Heights
Grade: 11

Andre Dreyer
Sport: Freestyle Skiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Jenny Graham-Smith
Sport: Basketball/Football/Track
School: Kelly Road
Grade: 10

Jayden Jolley-Shul
Sport: Basketball/Football
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Mya Knudsgaard
Sport: Basketball/Football
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Cole Laing
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Hayes Layton
Sport: Alpine Skiiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Aiden Lewis
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 10

Amelie Brulotte
Sport: Alpine Skiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Logan Cruz
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 12

Tanner Cruz
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Charlotte Gibson
Sport: Alpine Skiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Melinda Kobasiuk
Sport: Alpine Skiing
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Caleb Lyons
Sport: Basketball
School: Duchess Park
Grade: 11

Grace Moffatt
Sport: Badminton
School: Kelly Road
Grade: 11

Sophie O’Rourke
Sport: Volleyball
School: PGSS
Grade: 11

Hanna Piddocke
Sport: Artistic Gymnastics
School:College Heights
Grade: 12

Darby Stewart
Sport: Synchronized Swimming
School: Kelly Road
Grade: 12